Topics: CA Endorsements, Uncategorized, Voting and Elections

2020 California Primary Election Endorsements

United States Representatives in Congress
CA Labor Fed CA Dem Party UFCW
CD 1 Audrey Denney (D) Audrey Denney (D) Audrey Denney (D)
CD 2 Jared Huffman (D) Jared Huffman (D) Jared Huffman (D)
CD 3 John Garamendi (D) John Garamendi (D) John Garamendi (D)
CD 4 Refer to Exec Council Brynne Kennedy (D) No Endorsement
CD 5 Mike Thompson (D) Mike Thompson (D) Mike Thompson (D)
CD 6 Doris Matsui (D) Doris Matsui (D) Doris Matsui (D)
CD 7 No Endorsement Ami Bera (D) No Endorsement
CD 8 Chris Bubser (D) Chris Bubser (D) Chris Bubser (D)
CD 9 Jerry McNerney (D) Jerry McNerney (D) Jerry McNerney (D)
CD 10 Josh Harder (D) Josh Harder (D) Josh Harder (D)
CD 11 Mark DeSaulnier (D) Mark DeSaulnier (D) Mark DeSaulnier (D)
CD 12 Nancy Pelosi (D) Nancy Pelosi (D) Nancy Pelosi (D)
CD 13 Barbara Lee (D) Barbara Lee (D) Barbara Lee (D)
CD 14 Jackie Speier (D) Jackie Speier (D) Jackie Speier (D)
CD 15 Eric Swalwell (D) Eric Swalwell (D) Eric Swalwell (D)
CD 16 Esmeralda Soria (D) No Consensus Open
CD 17 Ro Khanna (D) Ro Khanna (D) Ro Khanna (D)
CD 18 Anna Eshoo (D) Anna Eshoo (D) Anna Eshoo (D)
CD 19 Zoe Lofgren (D) Zoe Lofgren (D) Zoe Lofgren (D)
CD 20 Jimmy Panette (D) Jimmy Panette (D) Jimmy Panette (D)
CD 21 T.J. Cox (D) T.J. Cox (D) T.J. Cox (D)
CD 22 Phil Arballo (D) Billy Bliatout (D) Phil Arballo (D)
CD 23 Kim Mangone (D) Kim Mangone (D) Kim Mangone (D)
CD 24 Salud Carbajal (D) Salud Carbajal (D) Salud Carbajal (D)
CD 25 Refer to Exec Council No Endorsement Refer to Exec Council
CD 26 Julia Brownley (D) Julia Brownley (D) Julia Brownley (D)
CD 27 Judy Chu (D) Judy Chu (D) Judy Chu (D)
CD 28 Adam Schiff (D) Adam Schiff (D) Adam Schiff (D)
CD 29 Tony Cardenas (D) Tony Cardenas (D) Tony Cardenas (D)
CD 30 Brad Sherman (D) Brad Sherman (D) Brad Sherman (D)
CD 31 Pete Aguilar (D) Pete Aguilar (D) Pete Aguilar (D)
CD 32 Grace Napolitano (D) Grace Napolitano (D) Grace Napolitano (D)
CD 33 Ted Lieu (D) Ted Lieu (D) Ted Lieu (D)
CD 34 Jimmy Gomez (D) Jimmy Gomez (D) Jimmy Gomez (D)
CD 35 No Endorsement Norma Torres (D) No Endorsement
CD 36 Raul Ruiz (D) Raul Ruiz (D) Raul Ruiz (D)
CD 37 Karen Bass (D) Karen Bass (D) Karen Bass (D)
CD 38 Linda Sanchez (D) Linda Sanchez (D) Linda Sanchez (D)
CD 39 Gil Cisneros (D) Gil Cisneros (D) Gil Cisneros (D)
CD 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
CD 41 Mark Takano (D) Mark Takano (D) Mark Takano (D)
CD 42 Regina Marston (D) Liam O’Mara (D) Regina Marston (D)
CD 43 Maxine Waters (D) Maxine Waters (D) Maxine Waters (D)
CD 44 Nanette Barragan (D) Nanette Barragan (D) Nanette Barragan (D)
CD 45 Katie Porter (D) Katie Porter (D) Katie Porter (D)
CD 46 Lou Correa (D) Lou Correa (D) Lou Correa (D)
CD 47 Alan Lowenthal (D) Alan Lowenthal (D) Alan Lowenthal (D)
CD 48 Harley Rouda (D) Harley Rouda (D) Harley Rouda (D)
CD 49 Mike Levin (D) Mike Levin (D) Mike Levin (D)
CD 50 Ammar Campa-Najjar (D) Ammar Campa-Najjar (D) Ammar Campa-Najjar (D)
CD 51 Juan Vargas (D) Juan Vargas (D) Juan Vargas (D)
CD 52 No Endorsement Scott Peter (D) No Endorsement
CD 53 Georgette Gomez (D) Georgette Gomez (D) Georgette Gomez (D)
California State Senate
CA Labor Fed CA Dem Party UFCW
SD 1 No Endorsement Chase Buick (D) No Endorsement
SD 3 Bill Dodd (D) Bill Dodd (D) Bill Dodd (D)
SD 5 Susan Eggman (D) Susan Eggman (D) Susan Eggman (D)
SD 7 Marisol Rubio (D) No Consensus Steve Glazer (D)
SD 9 Nancy Skinner (D) Nancy Skinner (D) Nancy Skinner (D)
SD 11 Scott Weiner (D) Scott Weiner (D) Scott Weiner (D)
SD 13 DUAL: Josh Becker (D) / Shelly Masur (D) No Consensus DUAL: Josh Becker (D) / Shelly Masur (D)
SD 15 Dave Cortese (D) Dave Cortese (D) Dave Cortese (D)
SD 17 John Laird (D) John Laird (D) John Laird (D)
SD 19 Monique Limon (D) Monique Limon (D) Monique Limon (D)
SD 21 Kipp Mueller (D) Kipp Mueller (D) Kipp Mueller (D)
SD 23 DUAL: Kris Goodfellow (D) / Abigail Medina (D) Kris Goodfellow (D) DUAL: Kris Goodfellow (D) / Abigail Medina (D)
SD 25 Anthony Portantino (D) Anthony Portantino (D) Anthony Portantino (D)
SD 27 Henry Stern (D) Henry Stern (D) Henry Stern (D)
SD 28 Elizabeth Romero Elizabeth Romero
SD 29 Josh Newman (D) Josh Newman (D) Josh Newman (D)
SD 31 Richard Roth (D) Richard Roth (D) Richard Roth (D)
SD 33 Lena Gonzalez (D) Lena Gonzalez (D) Lena Gonzalez (D)
SD 35 Steven Bradford (D) Steven Bradford (D) Steven Bradford (D)
SD 37 Katrina Foley (D) No Consensus Katrina Foley (D)
SD 39 Toni Atkins (D) Toni Atkins (D) Toni Atkins (D)
California State Assembly
CA Labor Fed CA Dem Party UFCW
AD 1 Elizabeth Betancourt (D) Elizabeth Betancourt (D) Elizabeth Betancourt (D)
AD 2 Jim Wood (D) Jim Wood (D) Jim Wood (D)
AD 3 No Endorsement No Candidate Filed No Endorsement
AD 4 Cecelia Aguiar-Curry (D) Cecelia Aguiar-Curry (D) Cecelia Aguiar-Curry (D)
AD 5 No Endorsement No Candidate Filed No Endorsement
AD 6 Jackie Smith (D) Jackie Smith (D) Jackie Smith (D)
AD 7 Kevin McCarty (D) Kevin McCarty (D) Kevin McCarty (D)
AD 8 Ken Cooley (D) Ken Cooley (D) Ken Cooley (D)
AD 9 Jim Cooper (D) Jim Cooper (D) Jim Cooper (D)
AD 10 Mark Levine (D) Mark Levine (D) No Recommendation
AD 11 No Endorsement Jim Frazier (D) No Recommendation
AD 12 Heath Flora (R) No Candidate Filed Heath Flora (R)
AD 13 Christina Fugazi (D) Kathy Miller (D) Christina Fugazi (D)
AD 14 Tim Grayson (D) Tim Grayson (D) Tim Grayson (D)
AD 15 Buffy Wicks (D) Buffy Wicks (D) Buffy Wicks (D)
AD 16 Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (D) Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (D) Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (D)
AD 17 David Chiu (D) David Chiu (D) David Chiu (D)
AD 18 Rob Bonta (D) Rob Bonta (D) Rob Bonta (D)
AD 19 Phil Ting (D) Phil Ting (D) Phil Ting (D)
AD 20 Bill Quirk (D) Bill Quirk (D) Bill Quirk (D)
AD 21 No Endorsement Adam Gray (D) No Endorsement
AD 22 Kevin Mullin (D) Kevin Mullin (D) Kevin Mullin (D)
AD 23 No Endorsement Yasmine Mendoza (D) No Endorsement
AD 24 Marc Berman (D) Marc Berman (D) Marc Berman (D)
AD 25 DUAL: Anna Song (D)/ Anne Kepner (D) No Consensus Anne Kepner (D)
AD 26 Drew Phelps (D) Drew Phelps (D) Drew Phelps (D)
AD 27 Ash Kalra (D) Ash Kalra (D) Ash Kalra (D)
AD 28 Evan Low (D) Evan Low (D) Evan Low (D)
AD 29 Mark Stone (D) Mark Stone (D) Mark Stone (D)
AD 30 Robert Rivas (D) Robert Rivas (D) Robert Rivas (D)
AD 31 Joaquin Arambula (D) Joaquin Arambula (D) Joaquin Arambula (D)
AD 32 Rudy Salas (D) Rudy Salas (D) Rudy Salas (D)
AD 33 No Endorsement No Consensus No Endorsement
AD 34 No Endorsement No Endorsement No Endorsement
AD 35 Dawn Addis (D) No Candidate Filed Dawn Addis (D)
AD 36 Jonathon Ervin (D) No Consensus Jonathon Ervin (D)
AD 37 Cathy Murillo (D) No Consensus Cathy Murillo (D)
AD 38 Refer to Executive Council No Endorsement No Endorsement
AD 39 Luz Rivas (D) Luz Rivas (D) Luz Rivas (D)
AD 40 James Ramos (D) James Ramos (D) James Ramos (D)
AD 41 Chris Holden (D) Chris Holden (D) Chris Holden (D)
AD 42 No Endorsement Deni Antionette Mazingo (D) No Endorsement
AD 43 Laura Friedman (D) Laura Friedman (D) Laura Friedman (D)
AD 44 Jacqui Irwin (D) Jacqui Irwin (D) Jacqui Irwin (D)
AD 45 Jesse Gabriel (D) Jesse Gabriel (D) Jesse Gabriel (D)
AD 46 Adrin Nazarian (D) Adrin Nazarian (D) Adrin Nazarian (D)
AD 47 Eloise Gomez Reyes (D) Eloise Gomez Reyes (D) Eloise Gomez Reyes (D)
AD 48 No Endorsement Blanca Rubio (D) Blanca Rubio (D)
AD 49 Ed Chau (D) Ed Chau (D) Ed Chau (D)
AD 50 Richard Bloom (D) Richard Bloom (D) Richard Bloom (D)
AD 51 Wendy Carrillo (D) Wendy Carrillo (D) Wendy Carrillo (D)
AD 52 Freddie Rodriguez (D) Freddie Rodriguez (D) Freddie Rodriguez (D)
AD 53 Miguel Santiago (D) Miguel Santiago (D) Miguel Santiago (D)
AD 54 Sydney Kamlager (D) Sydney Kamlager (D) Sydney Kamlager (D)
AD 55 Andrew Rodriguez (D) Andrew Rodriguez (D) Andrew Rodriguez (D)
AD 56 No Endorsement Eduardo Garcia (D) No Endorsement
AD 57 Refer to Executive Council Ian Calderon No Endorsement
AD 58 No Endorsement Christina Garcia (D) No Endorsement
AD 59 Reggie Jones-Sawyer (D) Reggie Jones-Sawyer (D) Reggie Jones-Sawyer (D)
AD 60 No Endorsement Sabrina Cervantes (D) No Endorsement
AD 61 Jose Medina (D) Jose Medina (D) Jose Medina (D)
AD 62 Autumn Burke (D) Autumn Burke (D) Autumn Burke (D)
AD 63 Anthony Rendon (D) Anthony Rendon (D) Anthony Rendon (D)
AD 64 Mike Gipson (D) Mike Gipson (D) Mike Gipson (D)
AD 65 Sharon Quirk-Silva (D) Sharon Quirk-Silva (D) Sharon Quirk-Silva (D)
AD 66 No Endorsement Al Muratsuchi (D) No Endorsement
AD 67 Jerry Carlos (D) No Candidate Filed Jerry Carlos (D)
AD 68 Melissa Fox (D) Melissa Fox (D) Melissa Fox (D)
AD 69 Tom Daly (D) Tom Daly (D) Tom Daly (D)
AD 70 Patrick O’Donnell (D) Patrick O’Donnell (D) Patrick O’Donnell (D)
AD 71 No Endorsement Elizabeth Lavertu (D) No Endorsement
AD 72 No Endorsement Thu-Ha Nguyen (D) Tyler Diep (R)
AD 73 Scott Rhinehart (D) Scott Rhinehart (D) Scott Rhinehart (D)
AD 74 Cottie Petrie-Norris (D) Cottie Petrie-Norris (D) Cottie Petrie-Norris (D)
AD 75 No Endorsement Karen Schwartz-Frates (D) No Endorsement
AD 76 Tasha Boerner-Horvath (D) Tasha Boerner-Horvath (D) Tasha Boerner-Horvath (D)
AD 77 Brian Maienschein (D) Brian Maienschein (D) Brian Maienschein (D)
AD 78 Chris Ward (D) Chris Ward (D) Chris Ward (D)
AD 79 No Recommendation Shirley Weber (D) No Recommendation
AD 80 Lorena Gonzalez (D) Lorena Gonzalez (D) Lorena Gonzalez (D)